HONITON  DIVISION 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

NO

TEAMS

PUB

CAPTAINS

CONTACT

NUMBER

1

LEGION BLUES

BRITISH LEGION

CHRIS MARTIN

07794 108881

2

COMETS

VOLUNTEER INN

NIGEL NIDD

07762 836223

3

LEGION

BRITISH LEGION

SCOTT HORN

07535 981444

4

Q'S

CON CLUB

MIKE BORKOWSKI

07846 900640

5

ORANGE TREE

ORANGE TREE

JOHN HARRIS

07787 527757

6

ALL STARS

STAR

ROSS SPILLER

01404 42201

 

14TH

JUNE

LEGION BLUES V COMETS 7-3

ORANGE TREE V LEGION PP

Q'S V ALL STARS 5-5

19TH

JULY

COMETS V LEGION BLUES 5-5

LEGION V ORANGE TREE 4-6

ALL STARS V Q'S 4-6

21ST

JUNE

LEGION V COMETS 1-9

Q'S V ORANGE TREE

ALL STARS V LEGION BLUES 5-5

26TH

JULY

COMETS V LEGION 5-5

ORANGE TREE V Q'S

LEGION BLUES V ALL STARS 5-5

28TH

JUNE

LEGION BLUES V Q'S 3-7

COMETS V ORANGE TREE 5-5

ALL STARS V LEGION 7-3

2ND

AUG

Q'S V LEGION BLUES 7-3

ORANGE TREE V COMETS 6-4

LEGION V ALL STARS 5-5

5TH

JULY

ORANGE TREE V LEGION BLUES 6-4

LEGION V Q'S 3-7

COMETS V ALL STARS 5-5

9TH

AUG

LEGION BLUES V ORANGE TREE 7-3

Q'S V LEGION 8-2

ALL STARS V COMETS

12TH JULY

LEGION V LEGION BLUES 3-7

Q'S V COMETS 7-3

ALL STARS V ORANGE TREE 6-4

 

16TH

AUG

LEGION BLUES V LEGION 5-5

COMETS V Q'S 2-8

ORANGE TREE V ALLSTARS

 

TEAM NAME

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAW

FRAMES

PTS

TOTAL

Q'S

8

7

0

1

55

29

84

LEGION BLUES

9

3

2

4

47

19

66

ALL STARS

8

2

1

5

42

17

59

COMETS

9

1

5

4

41

14

55

ORANGE TREE

6

3

2

1

30

15

45

LEGION

10

1

6

3

35

6

41

 

 

 

NAME

TEAM

PLAYED

WON

LOST

8 BALL

JOHN HARRIS        

ORANGE TREE

12

6

6

       DANIEL NORMAN     

ORANGE TREE

8

6

2

GRAHAM NORMAN        

     ORANGE TREE

12

7

5

NIGEL SWAIN      

ORANGE TREE

6

1

5

BEN PRICE     

ORANGE TREE

PAUL GEORGE     

ORANGE TREE

4

1

3

MATTHEW DURRANT

ORANGE TREE

12

9

3

NIGEL NIDD    

COMETS

16

7

9

AMBER WREN

COMETS

5

2

3

A. DEEN

COMETS

12

7

5

LUKE LEAMAN    

COMETS

14

6

8

DAN GALLAGHER

COMETS

18

6

12

P. GERRISH

COMETS

4

3

1

T. GREENGRASS

COMETS

2

1

1

L. URQUHART

COMETS

8

3

5

OLIVER CRAMER

COMETS

3

2

1

CHRIS SELWAY

COMETS

6

2

4

S. MAXWELL

COMETS

2

1

1

KELVIN VAUGHAN

Q'S

14

12

2

ROB FOWLER

Q'S

16

14

2

MIKE BORKOWSKI

Q'S

12

9

3

ARNIE JAMES

Q'S

13

7

6

B. KITCHEN

Q'S

2

1

1

MARTIN KEEP

Q'S

8

5

3

TONY DARLING

Q'S

4

1

3

ANDY MEECHAM

Q'S

4

2

2

M. REER

Q'S

2

2

0

GARETH KEEP

Q'S

1

1

0

ROSS SPILLER

ALL STARS

14

7

7

BRADLEY SPILLER

ALL STARS

16

12

4

DAVE HASSETT

ALL STARS

12

7

5

R. GARDNER

ALL STARS

10

3

7

DANE SPILLER

ALL STARS

14

8

6

G. TALKEN-SINCLAIRE

ALL STARS

2

0

2

D. SPICCER

ALL STARS

2

1

1

T. DYTE

ALL STARS

8

5

3

J. SMITH

ALL STARS

2

0

2

CHRIS MARTIN

LEGION BLUES

20

11

9

G. STEVENS

LEGION BLUES

16

6

10

V. REID

LEGION BLUES

16

0

16

DAN MANVILL

LEGION BLUES

20

16

4

GERALDINE DAWSON

LEGION BLUES

20

13

7

G. STEPHENS

LEGION BLUES

4

3

1

S. FARMER

LEGION BLUES

2

2

0

J. NEEDHAM

LEGION BLUES

2

0

2

SCOTT HORN

LEGION

16

3

13

JAMIE MARTIN

LEGION

18

8

10

J. COLLINS

LEGION

2

1

1

LEE VILLERS

LEGION

18

10

8

G. MORRIS

LEGION

12

2

10

MARTIN MOORE

LEGION

12

4

8

DAN SPILLER

LEGION

10

4

6

 

E. MOUNTJOY

LEGION

2

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAME

TEAM

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DAVE QUICK

ORANGE TREE

18

11

7

MARTYN LESTER

ORANGE TREE

2

1

1

J. MALONE

ORANGE TREE

2

1

1

LEE CHARLTON

ORANGE TREE

6

5

1

CHRIS POOLE

ORANGE TREE

14

8

6

OLLIE SMITH

ORANGE TREE

14

7

7

KIERAN SMALL

ORANGE TREE

2

1

1

D. SPILLER

ORANGE TREE

4

1

3

JACK KNIGHT

ORANGE TREE

16

8

8

S. MALONE

ORANGE TREE

2

0

2

BUGSEY

ORANGE TREE

2

2

0

GERALDINE DAWSON

LEGION JETS

17

4

13

NIGEL NIDD

LEGION JETS

18

11

7

  • A. WREN

LEGION JETS

15

6

9

T. VINCENT

LEGION JETS

18

7

11

S. BURROUGH

LEGION JETS

10

3

7

C. PROCTOR

LEGION JETS

8

2

6

LUKE LEAMAN

LEGION JETS

2

0

2

MAX MCKEOWN

HIGH FLYERS

20

13

7

J. WILLIAMS

HIGH FLYERS

2

1

1

DOM KENNARD

HIGH FLYERS

14

6

8

MARK DYKE

HIGH FLYERS

18

8

7

SAM MCKEOWN

HIGH FLYERS

16

10

6

MARK MCKEOWN

HIGH FLYERS

10

5

5

LEE BOOTH

HIGH FLYERS

4

3

1

GREG CUNDILL

HIGH FLYERS

16

7

9

JOANNE BARRATT

HIGH FIELDS

20

6

14

MATT WOOLACOTT

HIGH FIELDS

4

1

3

 VICKY WATERFIELD

HIGH FIELDS 

2

0

2

ADAM JOHNSON

HIGH FIELDS

18

12

6

ANDY LARGE

HIGH FIELDS

20

15

5

JERRY KINGSTON

HIGH FIELDS

10

6

4

GEORGE BARRATT

HIGH FIELDS

18

8

10

ERIC CLIGG

HIGH FIELDS

8

5

3

JOHN HARRIS

STAR

15

10

5

DAN NORMAN

STAR

14

10

4

GRAHAM NORMAN

STAR

16

10

6

NIGEL SWAIN

STAR

17

8

9

BEN PRICE

STAR

14

6

8

PAUL GEORGE

STAR

14

5

9

 MATT DURRANT

STAR

10

7

3

KRISTEN KNIGHT

STAR

 

 

 

CHRIS MARTIN

LEGION B

17

9

8

LEE VILLIERS

LEGION B

17

4

13

MARTIN MOORE

LEGION B

17

6

11

ADRIAN PARKER

LEGION B

 

 

 

JAMIE MARTIN

LEGION B

19

8

11

CARLIE McGOVERN

LEGION B

 

 

 

SCOTT HORN

LEGION B

15

6

9

D. MANVILL

LEGION B

13

12

1

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FENITON DIVISION

NO

TEAMS

PUB

CAPTAINS

CONTACT NUMBER

1

THIRSTY SHARKS

NOG

JEAN PARKER

07707 287067

2

FENITON A

SOCIAL CLUB FEN

IAN PRISMALL

07707 995153

3

NOG

NOG

JO DAVID

07796 030921

4

FENITON B

SOCIAL CLUB FEN

EMMA SMITH

07747 483183

5

BROADCLYST

SOCIAL CLUB B/CLYST

SIMON CARNALL

07734 907519

6

BYE

 

 

13TH JUNE

NOG V THIRSTY SHARKS

BROADCLYST V FENITON A

FENITON B V BYE

 

18TH

JUNE

THIRSTY SHARKS V NOG

FENITON A V BROADCLYST

BYE V FENITON B

 

20TH

JUNE

THIRSTY SHARKS V BYE

BROADCLYST V FENITON B

FENITON A V NOG

 

25TH

JUNE

BYE V THIRSTY SHARKS

FENITON B V BROADCLYST

NOG V FENITON A

 

27TH

JUNE

BROADCLYST V BYE

NOG V FENITON B

FENITON A V THIRSTY SHARKS

 

1ST

AUG

BYE V BROADCLYST

FENITON B V NOG

THIRSTY SHARKS V FENITON A

 

4TH

JUNE

THIRSTY SHARKS V FENITON B

NOG V BROADCLYST

FENITON A V BYE

 

8TH

AUG

FENITON B V THIRSTY SHARKS

BROADCLYST V NOG

BYE V FENITON A

 

11TH

JUNE

NOG V BYE

BROADCLYST V THIRSTY SHARKS

FENITON B V FENITON A

 

15TH

AUG

BYE V NOG

THIRSTY SHARKS V BROADCLYST

FENITON A V FENITON B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

TEAM NAME

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAW

FRAMES

PTS

TOTAL

WANDERERS

22

18

1

3

153

75

228

CROSSWAYS

22

17

2

3

140

71

211

BUSTERS

22

16

4

2

134

65

199

LONDON EYES

21

11

7

3

112

46

158

SID FOOTY CLUB

21

8

8

5

105

42

147

SHARKS

22

6

10

6

104

39

143

Q'S

22

5

11

6

102

37

139

KING TF'S

21

7

10

3

93

35

128

BROADCLYST

21

6

12

3

95

31

126

CONCORDS

21

5

12

4

94

31

125

WINSLADE

22

2

13

7

84

24

108

 NOG

21

2

14

5

71

19

90

 

 SIDMOUTH DIVISION 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

NO

TEAMS

PUB

CAPTAINS

CONTACT NUMBER

1

SID FOOTY CLUB

FOOTBALL CLUB

ROGER BURNELL

01395 515083

2

MARINE

MARINE BAR

PHILIP BORRETT

01395 513145

3

RADWAY A

RADWAY

STEPHEN FRENCH

01395 578305

4

RISING SUN

RISING SUN

ADAM SQUANCE

07500 775923

5

RADWAY B

RADWAY

 

01395 578305

6

WINSLADE

WINSLADE

CRAIG JOLLY

07547 435119

 

13TH  

JUNE

MARINE V SID FOOTY CLUB  

WINSLADE V RADWAY B

RADWAY A V RISING SUN

18TH  

JULY

SID FOOTY CLUB V MARINE

RADWAY B V WINSLADE

RISING SUN V RADWAY A

20TH

JUNE

WINSLADE  V MARINE

RADWAY B  V RADWAY A  

SID FOOTY CLUB V RISING SUN

25TH   

JULY

 MARINE V WINSLADE

RADWAY A  V RADWAY B

RISING SUN V SID FOOTY CLUB

 

 

NO GAME ON 1ST AUG

27TH  

JUNE

 RADWAY A V WINSLADE

SID FOOTY CLUB V RADWAY B

RISING SUN V  MARINE

8TH

AUG

 WINSLADE V RADWAY A

 RADWAY B V SID FOOTY CLUB

MARINE V RISING SUN

4TH

JULY

WINSLADE V SID FOOTY CLUB  

RADWAY B  V RISING SUN

MARINE  V RADWAY A

15TH  

AUG

 SID FOOTY CLUB V WINSLADE

 RISING SUN V RADWAY B

 RADWAY A V MARINE 

11TH  

JULY

WINSLADE V RISING SUN

MARINE V RADWAY B

RADWAY A V SID FOOTY CLUB

22ND

AUG

RISING SUN V WINSLADE

RADWAY B V MARINE

SID FOOTY CLUB V RADWAY A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAME

TEAM

PLAYED

WON

LOST

S. MORGAN

SID FOOTY CLUB

15

10

5

MARK SAMSON

SID FOOTY CLUB

19

15

4

IAN WOODLEY

SID FOOTY CLUB

19

13

6

ROGER BURNELL

SID FOOTY CLUB

19

13

6

IAN BRIGHT

SID FOOTY CLUB

18

9

9

STEWART FRASER

SID FOOTY CLUB

8

7

1

MARK BENNETT

WINSLADE

16

10

6

DAVE PROWSE

WINSLADE

15

7

8

TREVOR BIGGAR

WINSLADE

16

8

8

JOHN HAYES

WINSLADE

14

9

5

JOHN SMITH

WINSLADE

4

3

1

G. CANN

WINSLADE

13

8

5

MALCOLM CALLAWAY

WINSLADE

2

1

1

SIMON POW

BALFOUR A

16

8

8

PHIL RADCLIFFE

BALFOUR A

6

4

2

DAVE TRESIDDER

BALFOUR A

16

7

9

PAUL BUCKLAND

BALFOUR A

2

1

1

PAUL KAY

BALFOUR A

16

7

9

KEVIN MEEKINGS

BALFOUR A

16

8

8

SHAUN HART

BALFOUR A

4

2

2

SIMON CONWAY

BALFOUR A

4

1

3

S. FRENCH

RADWAY

14

7

7

S. PEEL

RADWAY

13

4

9

TRISTAN SMALL

RADWAY

12

6

6

D. TURVEY

RADWAY

8

1

7

J. BEER

RADWAY

2

1

1

G. MURPHY

RADWAY

2

0

2

G. MANSELL

RADWAY

6

2

4

D. MORRISH

RADWAY

4

2

2

S. PARSONS

RADWAY

6

3

3

B. SMART

RADWAY

2

1

1

A. WOODRUFF

RADWAY

1

0

1

M. HALLIWELL

RADWAY

1

0

1

M. EDGECOMBE

RADWAY

1

0

1

JOHN BORRETT

MARINE

16

5

11

P. WHITE

MARINE

7

1

6

ANDY NUNN

MARINE

16

3

13

M. CARNELL

MARINE

16

8

8

G. BARGERY

MARINE

16

12

4

C. BURY

MARINE

8

4

4

G. CLAPP

MARINE

1

1

0

CRAIG JOLLY

SPLITTERS

20

9

11

B. STEVENS

SPLITTERS

16

6

10

A. SAGE

SPLITTERS

2

1

1

D. HOSKER

SPLITTERS

9

1

8

A. SMALL

SPLITTERS

2

0

2

M. PRITCHARD

SPLITTERS

 

 

 

R. BRADFORD

SPLITTERS

 

 

 

S. TARGET

SPLITTERS

9

2

7

ROD SMALL

SPLITTERS

20

15

5

STEVE BROKENSHIRE

SPLITTERS

18

12

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM NAME

PLAYED

WON

LOST

DRAW

FRAMES

PTS

TOTAL

UNSOCIABLES

20

15

4

1

128

63

191

SPLITTERS

20

14

4

2

120

56

176

KINGS ARMS

20

12

5

3

120

54

174

STAR   

20

11

7

2

113

46

159

RISING SUN

20

10

7

3

112

46

158

RADWAY    

20

9

10

1

113

42

155

COMETS   

20

9

8

3

102

44

146

LEGION

20

7

11

2

93

31

134

CONVICTS  

20

6

11

3

84

32

126

BLACKSMITHS

20

4

14

2

72

19

91

BIG SMOKE     

20

1

19

0

43

3

46