SIDMOUTH DIVISION 

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

NO

TEAMS

PUB

CAPTAINS

CONTACT NUMBER

1

SID FOOTY CLUB

FOOTBALL CLUB

ROGER BURNELL

01395 515083

2

MARINE

MARINE BAR

PHILIP BORRETT

01395 513145

3

RADWAY A

RADWAY

STEPHEN FRENCH

01395 578305

4

RISING SUN

RISING SUN

ADAM SQUANCE

07500 775923

5

RADWAY B

RADWAY

 

01395 578305

6

WINSLADE

WINSLADE

CRAIG JOLLY

07547 435119

 

13TH  

JUNE

MARINE V SID FOOTY CLUB  

WINSLADE V RADWAY B

RADWAY A V RISING SUN

18TH  

JULY

SID FOOTY CLUB V MARINE

RADWAY B V WINSLADE

RISING SUN V RADWAY A

20TH

JUNE

WINSLADE  V MARINE

RADWAY B  V RADWAY A  

SID FOOTY CLUB V RISING SUN

25TH   

JULY

 MARINE V WINSLADE

RADWAY A  V RADWAY B

RISING SUN V SID FOOTY CLUB

 

 

NO GAME ON 1ST AUG

27TH  

JUNE

 RADWAY A V WINSLADE

SID FOOTY CLUB V RADWAY B

RISING SUN V  MARINE

8TH

AUG

 WINSLADE V RADWAY A

 RADWAY B V SID FOOTY CLUB

MARINE V RISING SUN

4TH

JULY

WINSLADE V SID FOOTY CLUB  

RADWAY B  V RISING SUN

MARINE  V RADWAY A

15TH  

AUG

 SID FOOTY CLUB V WINSLADE

 RISING SUN V RADWAY B

 RADWAY A V MARINE 

11TH  

JULY

WINSLADE V RISING SUN

MARINE V RADWAY B

RADWAY A V SID FOOTY CLUB

22ND

AUG

RISING SUN V WINSLADE

RADWAY B V MARINE

SID FOOTY CLUB V RADWAY A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAME

TEAM

PLAYED

WON

LOST

S. MORGAN

SID FOOTY CLUB

15

10

5

MARK SAMSON

SID FOOTY CLUB

19

15

4

IAN WOODLEY

SID FOOTY CLUB

19

13

6

ROGER BURNELL

SID FOOTY CLUB

19

13

6

IAN BRIGHT

SID FOOTY CLUB

18

9

9

STEWART FRASER

SID FOOTY CLUB

8

7

1

MARK BENNETT

WINSLADE

16

10

6

DAVE PROWSE

WINSLADE

15

7

8

TREVOR BIGGAR

WINSLADE

16

8

8

JOHN HAYES

WINSLADE

14

9

5

JOHN SMITH

WINSLADE

4

3

1

G. CANN

WINSLADE

13

8

5

MALCOLM CALLAWAY

WINSLADE

2

1

1

SIMON POW

BALFOUR A

16

8

8

PHIL RADCLIFFE

BALFOUR A

6

4

2

DAVE TRESIDDER

BALFOUR A

16

7

9

PAUL BUCKLAND

BALFOUR A

2

1

1

PAUL KAY

BALFOUR A

16

7

9

KEVIN MEEKINGS

BALFOUR A

16

8

8

SHAUN HART

BALFOUR A

4

2

2

SIMON CONWAY

BALFOUR A

4

1

3

S. FRENCH

RADWAY

14

7

7

S. PEEL

RADWAY

13

4

9

TRISTAN SMALL

RADWAY

12

6

6

D. TURVEY

RADWAY

8

1

7

J. BEER

RADWAY

2

1

1

G. MURPHY

RADWAY

2

0

2

G. MANSELL

RADWAY

6

2

4

D. MORRISH

RADWAY

4

2

2

S. PARSONS

RADWAY

6

3

3

B. SMART

RADWAY

2

1

1

A. WOODRUFF

RADWAY

1

0

1

M. HALLIWELL

RADWAY

1

0

1

M. EDGECOMBE

RADWAY

1

0

1

JOHN BORRETT

MARINE

16

5

11

P. WHITE

MARINE

7

1

6

ANDY NUNN

MARINE

16

3

13

M. CARNELL

MARINE

16

8

8

G. BARGERY

MARINE

16

12

4

C. BURY

MARINE

8

4

4

G. CLAPP

MARINE

1

1

0

CRAIG JOLLY

SPLITTERS

20

9

11

B. STEVENS

SPLITTERS

16

6

10

A. SAGE

SPLITTERS

2

1

1

D. HOSKER

SPLITTERS

9

1

8

A. SMALL

SPLITTERS

2

0

2

M. PRITCHARD

SPLITTERS

 

 

 

R. BRADFORD

SPLITTERS

 

 

 

S. TARGET

SPLITTERS

9

2

7

ROD SMALL

SPLITTERS

20

15

5

STEVE BROKENSHIRE

SPLITTERS

18

12

6