ROLL OF HONOUR FROM 1978-TO PRESENT DAY
DIVISION ONE

YEAR

WINNERS

RUNNERS UP

INDIVIDUAL WINNER

INDIVIDUAL
RUNNER UP

1978/1979

THE STAR

THIRSTY FARMER

N. REES

F. HOUGHTON

1979/1980

FAIRMILE INN A

SIX BELLS

S. BRIGHT

M. KINSLEY

1980/1981

PIT CLUB A

ROYAL LONDON

N. REES

S. DEAN

1981/1982

PIT CLUB A

ROYAL LONDON

S. DEAN

D. WRIGHT

1982/1983

ROYAL LONDON

PIT CLUB A

S. BRIGHT

S. DEAN

1983/1984

VOLUNTEER INN A

BIDGOOD ARMS A

K. LUPTON

S. DEAN

1984/1985

VOLUNTEER INN A

FAIRMILE INN A

R. JONES

A. BATTEN

1985/1986

VOLUNTEEER INN A

THIRSTY FARMER

S. BOLAND

S. BRIGHT

1986/1987

CONSERVATIVE CLUB A

FAIRMILE INN A

D. SMALL

R. BURNELL

1987/1988

FAIRMILE INN A

BIDGOOD ARMS A

D. SMALL

S. BRIGHT

1988/1989

FAIRMILE INN A

CONSERVATIVE CLUB A

D. SMALL

S. BRIGHT

1989/1990

FAIRMILE INN A

WHITE HART

S. BRIGHT/
B MCGRATH
 

1990/1991

FAIRMILE INN A

STAR INN A

R.TAYLOR

S PATRICK

1991/1992

FAIRMILE INN A

CROSSWAYS

B. MASON

S.PATRICK/
S. BRIGHT/
S. PARAMORE

1992/1993

DOLPHIN HOTEL (STAR A)

FAIRMILE INN A

R. TAYLOR

D. SMALL

1993/1994

FAIRMILE INN A

STAR (OTTER)

R. TAYLOR

S. PATRICK

1994/1995

FAIRMILE INN A

CROSSWAYS

S. BRIGHT

A. DARE

1995/1996

CROSSWAYS

DOLPHIN HOTEL A

M. GAULD

P. CLODE

1996/1997

PADDOCK INN A

NEW DOLPHIN

A. DARE

N. EDWARDS

1997/1998

NEW DOLPHIN

CROSSWAYS

N. BATTEN/D. SMALL
 

1998/1999

FAIRMILE INN A

CROSSWAYS

S. BRIGHT

C. SPILLER

1999/2000

FAIRMILE INN A

LONDON INN

S. BRIGHT/C. SPILLER
 

2000/2001

CROSSWAYS

CARLTON A

S. RADMORE/
C. SPILLER
 

2001/2002

CONVICTS

NOG INN A

C. SPILLER
 

2002/2003

MANOR

CONVICTS

S. PARAMORE
 

2003/2004

MANOR

NOG A

S. PARAMORE
 

2004/2005

MANOR

NOG INN A

C. SPILLER

K. VAUGHAN

2005/2006

BLACKSMITHS A

BUSTERS

M. HAYNE

P.CAREY

2006/2007

PRIDE OF LIONS

BUSTERS

M. HAYNE

C. SPILLER

2007/2008

LAMB BUSTERS

PRIDE OF LIONS

C. SPILLER
 

2008/2009

THE HOUNDS

BUSTERS

R. SWIFT

C. SPILLER

2009/2010

WANDERERS

CROSSWAYS

C. SPILLER

P. EVENS

2010/2011

WANDERERS

CROSSWAYS

C. SPILLER

M. HAYNE

2011/2012

WANDERERS

BUSTERS

C. SPILLER

B. WOOD

2012/2013

BUSTERS

WANDERERS

ADY BOWDEN

C. SPILLER

2013/2014

BUSTERS

WANDERERS

C. SPILLER/
D. CALVERT
 
2014/2015 WANDERERS BUSTERS J. HARRIS A. BOWDEN
2015/2016 BUSTERS WANDERERS C. SPILLER

A. BOWDEN

P. CAREY

2016/2017 CROSSWAYS BUSTERS J. HARRIS C. SPILLER
2017/2018 CROSSWAYS WANDERERS C. SPILLER S. BRIGHT
2018/2019 CROSSWAYS BUSTERS A. BOWDEN C. SPILLER






DIVISION TWO

YEAR

WINNERS

RUNNERS UP

INDIVIDUAL WINNER

INDIVIDUAL
RUNNER UP

1978/1979

MASON ARMS B

THIRSTY LADS

P. ROSE

S. WILLS

1979/1980

PIT CLUB A

WHITE LION

M. YOUNG

R.BOARD

1980/1981

PIT CLUB B

RUGBY CLUB

E. MARKS

L. RUSSELL

1981/1982

EXETER INN B

NOG INN P.A.S

M. TURNER

A. HALMAN

1982/1983
       

1983/1984

RADWAY INN A

THE STAR

N. HARTNOL

N. BATTEN

1984/1985

RADWAY INN B

LEGION A

P. LAPPIN

M. TURNER

1985/1986

NEW DOLPHIN

FAIRMILE INN B

N. REES

S. PATRICK

1986/1987

THE STAR

AWLISCOMBE INN

P. SHIELS

M. ISAACS

1987/1988

CONSERVATIVE CLUB B

CONSERVATIVE CLUB A

G. NORMAN

D. THATCHER/
C. BIRD/
A. BENETTA

1988/1989

NEW BIDGOOD

DUKE OF YORK

N. BLACKMORE

P. EDWARDS

1989/1990

RADWAY INN

NEW DOLPHIN

D. SMALL

N. HOLLAND

1990/1991

CROSSWAYS

OLD LONDON

G. SELLICK

D. THATCHER

1991/1992

DUKE OF YORK B

BROADCLYST S. C.

M. CLARKE

S. BRIDLE/P. REED

1992/1993

COLYTON SOCIAL CLUB

DUKE OF MARLBORO B

A. DARE

S. BERRY

1993/1994

CROSSWAYS

OLD LONDON

G. SELLICK

D. THATCHER

1994/1995

HONITON MOTEL B

RADWAY INN B

R. LATCHAM

T. DRAWER

1995/1996

SUTTON BUTTON A

MASONS ARMS

J. HARRIS

D.SALTER/M. JEPSON

1996/1997

WINSLADE CLUB A

HEATHFIELD

G. SELLICK

J. DIBBLE

1997/1998

DUKE OF MARLBORO A

KINGS ARMS A

I. BROWN

S. PHILLIPS

1998/1999

KINGS ARMS A

WINSLADE CLUB A

A. HOWELLS

A. DAVID

1999/2000

COLYTON SOCIAL CLUB

FAIRMILE INN B

D. LONG/
T. ORSMAN
 

2000/2001

BROADCLYST (OSM)
CONVICTS (HON)

SIX BELLS (OSM)
RAILWAY (HON)

M. CLARKE (OSM)
A. GROVES (HON)

D. CHIDLEY/M. GRIMES (OSM)
R. COKER (HON)

2001/2002

WINSLADE

MOTEL A

K. GREEN
 

2002/2003

HONITON VOLUNTEER

MANOR A

J. HARRIS
 

2003/2004

MANOR MUPPETS

SIDMOUTH ARMS B

A. JENNER
 

2004/2005

BLACKSMITHS CHIEFS

KINGS ARMS

M. HAYNE

P. EVENS

2005/2006

LIBERTY’S B

STAR A

J. HARRIS

R. SMALL

2006/2007

LAMB INN B

NOG B

D. NORMAN

D. BANKS

2007/2008

KINGS

WINSLADE

A. WOOD
 

2008/2009

BROADCLYST

NOG

L. SQUANCE

D. NORMAN

2009/2010

UNSOCIABLES

SPLITTERS

A. JOHNSON

S. FRENCH

2010/2011

RISING SUN

LEGION A

L. SQUANCE

R. SPILLER

2011/2012

RADWAY A (WEST)
BROADCLYST (EAST)

RADWAY B (WEST)
SIX BELLS (EAST)

S. FRENCH (WEST)
M. CLARKE (EAST)

M. BENNETT/ P. SUCKLING (WEST)
D. CHIDLEY (EAST)

2012/2013

Q’S

SIX BELLS

N. PRATT

M. DAVIDSON

2013/2014

PITBALLS

NOG

D. SMALL

S. HART
2014/2015 BROADCLYST SIX BELLS P. WOODLEY C. STRICTLAND
2015/2016 NOG RISING SUN D. BANKS L. SQUANCE
2016/2017 POOLA'S POTTERS SIX BELLS G. TUCKER L. SQUANCE
2017/2018 RISING SUN THE DRIFTERS D. TRESIDDER A. SQUANCE
2018/2019 BROADCLYST SIX BELLS M. CLARKE D. CHIDLEY






DIVISION THREE

YEAR

WINNERS

RUNNERS UP

INDIVIDUAL WINNER

INDIVIDUAL
RUNNER UP

1979/1980

PLUME OF FEATHERS

PIT CLUB B

N. REES

L. RUSSELL

1980/1981

HONITON MOTEL B

DUKE OF YORK

A. HALMAN

D. CARNALL

1981/1982

WHITE HART BINN

LONDON 5,4S

W. SCHMDT

S. BOLAND

1982/1983

RADWAY

MASONS 5,4S

G. COLES

I. HOOPER

1983/1984

FENITON P.F.A

CANNON INN B

G. YOUNG

G. RODGERS

1984/1985

NEW DOLPHIN

WHITE LION

N. REES

R. BOARD

1985/1986

PIT CLUB B

LEGION B

P. LAPPIN

G. NORMAN

1986/1987

CONSERVATIVE CLUB B

KINGS ARMS

M. CLEGG

P. LENNON

1987/1988

HEART OF OAK

RADWAY INN

B. CURRY

I. WOOD

1988/1989

MASONS ARMS

NOG INN B

L. RUSSELL

D. WRIGHT

1989/1990

CROSSWAYS

HEATHFIELD

D. PARKER

G. SELLICK

1990/1991

NOG INN A

OTTER INN B

G. SALTER

R. DURHAM

1991/1992

COLYTON S. C B

BEER S. C

A. DARE

R. BOWLES

1992/1993

FAMOUS GEORGE

TALATON INN

C. SPILLER

A. DINNIS

1993/1994

NOG INN A

OTTER INN B

G. SALTER

R. DURHAM

1994/1995

NOG INN A

FAIRMILE INN B

J. DIBBLE

M. GILBERTSON

1995/1996

WINSLADE CLUB

WIDWORTHY A

G. SELLICK

C. BLACKMORE

1996/1997

HOWLEY TAVERN

BROADCLYST S.C

N. WHITFIELD

N. COOKE

1997/1998

TALATON INN

NOG INN A

N. THORNTON

R. COKER

1998/1999

STAR A

HOWLEY TAVERN

N. COOK

N. KEEN

1999/2000

HEATHFIELD

CONSERVATIVE CLUB B

N. WHITFIELD

R. FOWLER/
S. HOOPER

2005/2006

VOLUNTEER (SID)

SIX BELLS

C. MCGOVERN

S. BROKENSHIRE

CHAMPIONS CUP

YEAR

WINNERS

RUNNER UPS

1980

MASONS ARMS

PIT CLUB

1981

FAIRMILE INN A

THIRSTY LADS

1982

FAIRMILE INN A

THIRSTY FARMER

1983

THIRSTY FARMER

MARINE BARS

1984

THIRSTY LADS

FAIRMILE INN A

1985

VOLUNTEER INN A

LEGION B

1986

CONSERVATIVE CLUB A

BIDGOOD ARMS B

1987

THE STAR A

FAIRMILE INN A

1988

CONSERVATIVE CLUB A

KINGS ARMS

1989

FAIRMILE INN

HEATHFIELD

1990

THE STAR INN A

CROSSWAYS

1991

COLYTON SOCIAL CLUB

CROSSWAYS

1992

NEW LONDON

AWLISCOMBE

1993

OTTER (STAR)

CROSSWAYS

1994

DUKE OF YORK B

DOLPHIN HOTEL A

1995

CROSSWAYS

DUKE OF YORK

1996

LONDON

STAR INN B

1997

CROSSWAYS

THIRSTY FARMER

1998

NOG INN A

CROSSWAYS

1999

CROSSWAYS

CONVICTS




YEAR

CAPTAINS CUP WINNER

LANDLORDS CUP WINNER

1992/1993

R. FOWLER (AWLISOMBE)

L. TAYLOR (DOLPHIN)

1993/1994



1994/1995

B. CLEMENTS (THIRSTY FARMER)

G. BECKHAM (LONDON)

1995/1996

N. BATTEN (PADDOCK)

G. HUDSON (KINGS)

1996/1997

M. FLYNN

G. BECKHAM (LONDON)


YEAR

KNOCK OUT CUP
WINNERS

KNOCK OUT CUP
RUNNERS UP

FIVEASIDE CUP
WINNERS

FIVEASIDE CUP
RUNNERS UP

1978/1979

THE STAR

NOG INN A
   

1979/1980

PLUME OF FEATHERS

EXETER INN (H.C)

PIT CLUB

HONITON MOTEL

1980/1981

SIDMOUTH ARMS A

THIRSTY LADS

FAIRMILE INN A

RUGBY CLUB

1981/1982

THIRSTY FARMER

FAIRMILE INN A

FAIRMILE INN A

PIT CLUB A

1982/1983

ROYAL LONDON

WHITE LION B

FAIRMILE INN A

ROYAL LONDON

1983/1984

VOLUNTEER INN A

MARINE BARS

FAIRMILE INN A

BIDGOOD ARMS A

1984/1985

BIDGOOD ARMS A

VOLUNTEER INN B

VOLUNTEER B

VOLUNTEER INN A

1985/1986

LONDON INN A

DUKE OF YORK

FAIRMILE INN A

BIDGOOD ARMS B

1986/1987

FAIRMILE INN A

BIDGOOD ARMS A

FAIRMILE INN A

THE STAR

1987/1988

FAIRMILE INN A

BIDGOOD ARMS A

FAIRMILE INN A

MOUNTBATTEN A

1988/1989

FAIRMILE INN A

LONDON INN A

FAIRMILE INN A

THIRSTY FARMER

1989/1990

FAIRMILE INN A

WHITE HART

THIRSTY FARMER

BIDGOOD ARMS A

1990/1991

FAIRMILE INN A

THIRSTY FARMER

FAIRMILE INN A

CROSSWAYS

1991/1992

FAIRMILE INN A

COLYTON S.C B

STAR INN A

FAIRMILE INN A

1992/1993

CROSSWAYS

COLYTON S.C

DOLPHIN HOTEL

CROSSWAYS

1993/1994

FAIRMILE INN A

THIRSTY FARMER

FAIRMILE INN A

CROSSWAYS

1994/1995

LONDON INN

DOLPHIN INN A

FAIRMILE INN

COLYTON S.C

1995/1996

FAIRMILE (LONDON)

COLYTON S.C

DOLPHIN A

FAIRMILE (LONDON)

1996/1997

PADDOCK INN A

MASONS ARMS A

COLYTON S.C

PADDOCK INN A

1997/1998

PADDOCK INN A

LONDON INN

CROSSWAYS

NEW DOLPHIN

1998/1999

CROSSWAYS

HEATHFIELD

CROSSWAYS

WHITE LION

1999/2000

STAR INN A

CROSSWAYS

FAIRMILE INN A

BROADCLYST S.C

2000/2001

THIRSTY FARMER

CROSSWAYS

CROSSWAYS

BROADCLYST S.C

2001/2002

CROSSWAYS

THIRSTY KNIGHTS

CROSSWAYS

NOG INN A

2002/2003

MANOR

HON VOLUNTEER

MANOR

NOG INN A

2003/2004

NOG INN A

RADWAY B

MANOR

MANOR MUPPUTS

2004/2005

MANOR

BLACKSMITHS CHIEFS

NOG INN A

MANOR

2005/2006

BLACKSMITHS ARMS A

NOG INN A

BLACKSMITHS ARMS A

LAMBUSTERS

2006/2007

PRIDE OF LIONS

CROSSWAYS

LAMB BUSTERS

NOG A

2007/2008

LAMB BUSTERS

SID FOOTY CLUB

PRIDE OF LIONS

MOTEL A

2008/2009

SHARKS

HOUNDS

HOUNDS/BHUNAS

HOUNDS/BHUNAS

2009/2010

LONDON EYES

KING TF’S

CROSSWAYS

BUSTERS

2010/2011

BUSTERS

KING TF’S

WANDERERS

SHARKS

2011/2012

WINSLADE B

THIRSTY SHARKS

WANDERERS

CROSSWAYS

2012/2013

BUSTERS

WINSLADE

BUSTERS

THIRSTY SHARKS

2013/2014

PITBALLS

WANDERERS

BUSTERS

PITBALLS
2014/2015 BUSTERS SIX BELLS WANDERERS BUSTERS
2015/2016 WANDERERS RISING SUN BUSTERS Q'S
2016/2017 BUSTERS POOLA'S POTTERS WANDERERS DRIFTERS
2017/2018 WANDERERS BROADCLYST WANDERERS POOLA'S POTTERS
2018/2019  SIX BELLS  THIRSTY SHARKS  CROSSWAYS  WANDERERS







YEAR

SINGLES
WINNER

SINGLES
RUNNER UP

DOUBLES WINNERS

DOUBLES
RUNNER UPS

1978/1979

M. CHALMERS

G. YOUNG

L. RUSSELL/S.BREWER

S. DEAN/B. EACOCK

1979/1980

S. DEAN

T. RUSSELL

L. RUSSELL/S.BREWER

K. EACOCK/L. SQUANCE

1980/1981

L. SQUANCE

D. WRIGHT

S. BRIGHT/S. TUBBS

N. REES/B. SALMON

1981/1982

S. DEAN

M. PULMAN

K. TURNER/M. WELLS

R. JONES/ D. HEAVEY

1982/1983

M. ROWE

S. DEAN

S. DEAN/L. SQUANCE

R. JONES/J. BROWN

1983/1984

S. DEAN

VIKKI ANDREWS

M. ROWE/P. PULMAN

R. JONES/K. LUPTON

1984/1985

S. DEAN

P. GRANADOS

N. HARTNOLL/A. DODD

R. REECE/D. HEAVEY

1985/1986

S. DEAN

N. REES

N. REES/D. SMALL

P. STIMSON/B. THORPE

1986/1987

S. DEAN

P. GILLARD

R. STEVENS/D. CARNALL

P. BRIMMICOMBE/R. BURNELL

1987/1988

S. BRIGHT

A. MILLER

R. STEVENS/D. CARNALL

N. BROWN/P. GILLARD

1988/1989

S. BRIGHT

N. THORNTON

R. STEVENS/D. CARNALL

B. CURRY/B. NETHERWAY

1989/1990

S. PATRICK

R. STEVENS

S. BRIGHT/K. PIKE

S. PATRICK/A. DINNIS

1990/1991

K. PIKE

S. BLACKMORE

S. DEAN/D. CARNALL

N. THORNTON/K. MITCHELL

1991/1992

P. GILLARD

A. DARE

B. MCGRATH/P. DIMOND

D. CARNALL/S. DEAN

1992/1993

R. TAYLOR

S. BRIGHT

S. BERRY/A.DARE

C. SPILLER/T. QUICK

1993/1994

K. PIKE

S. BLACKMORE

S. DEAN/D. CARNALL

N. THORNTON/K. MITCHELL

1994/1995

S. PARAMORE

D. CARNALL

N. THORNTON/K. MITCHELL

S. BRIGHT/D. CARNALL

1995/1996

A. DARE

D. SMALL

A. DARE/S. BERRY

K. MITCHELL/C. SPILLER

1996/1997

C.SPILLER

M. GAULD

M. GAULD/M. PARKER

N. BROOM/P. CLODE

1997/1998

N. WHITFIELD

R. COKER



1998/1999

C. SPILLER

C. SELWAY

G. TUCKER/S. PATRICK

M. PARKER/B. MASON

1999/2000

C. SPILLER

S. BRIGHT

G. TUCKER/S. PATRICK

P. CAREY/M. MAUNDER

2000/2001

G. TUCKER

S. BRIGHT

S. BRIGHT/G. TUCKER

R. FOWLER/R. BLEAZARD

2001/2002

C. SPILLER

R. FOWLER

C. SPILLER/S. BRIGHT

M. PRICE/R. BLEAZARD

2002/2003

R. BOWLEY

G. NORMAN

S. BRIGHT/C. SPILLER

M. GAULD/P. SOMERTON

2003/2004

S. PARAMORE

C. SPILLER

C. SPILLER/S. BRIGHT

P. SOMERTON/P. GREGORY

2004/2005

C. SPILLER

M. STUBBINGTON

M. LYNE/R. BOWLEY

T. QUICK/A. MALLABONE

2005/2006

P. EVENS

P. CAREY

B. MASON/B. LEFVBRE

K. WARE/R. BOWLEY

2006/2007

M. HAYNE

G. WEBSTER

R. STONEMAN/R. BOWLEY

B. MASON/K. WARE

2007/2008

G. WEBSTER/
M. HAYNE

G. WEBSTER/
M. HAYNE

R. STONEMAN/R.BOWLEY

M. HAYNE/P. EVENS

2008/2009

D. CALVERT

S. RAINGER

P. CAREY/J. HARRIS

G. WEBSTER/C. SPILLER

2009/2010

C. SPILLER

M. STUBBINGTON

G. WEBSTER/C. SPILLER

K. WARE/M. STUBBINGTON

2010/2011

C. SPILLER

J. HARRIS

G. WEBSTER/C. SPILLER

B. WOOD/A. PITCHER

2011/2012

C. SPILLER

A. BOWDEN

D. CALVERT/A. BOWDEN

P. CAREY/M. JEPSON

2012/2013

C. SPILLER

M. HAYNE

D. CALVERT/A. BOWDEN

B. WOOD/A. PITCHER

2013/2014

P. SUCKLING

A. BOWDEN

B. WOOD/A. PITCHER

M. QUIGLEY/A. COOK
2014/2015 A. BOWDEN C. SPILLER C. ROSWELL/M. ROCK J. HARRIS/S. CONWAY
2015/2016 A. BOWDEN C. SPILLER C. SPILLER/G. WEBSTER R. STONEMAN/A. FYLES
2016/2017 J. HARRIS A. BOWDEN L. JENNER/R. DUCKETT D. PROWSE/M. HAWORTH
2017/2018 J. HARRIS G. TUCKER L.JENNER/R. DUCKETT C. SPILLER /G. WEBSTER
2018/2019 R.DUCKETT J. HARRIS  C.TOLLEY/P.SOMERTON  C.SPILLER/T.ANNING


LADIES SINGLES
 
LADIES SINGLES

SCOTCH DOUBLES

YEAR

WINNER

RUNNER UP
 
WINNER

RUNNER UP

2007/2008

JEAN PARKER

TRACEY DINGLE
     

2008/2009

GERALDINE ABBOTT

CARLIE MCGOVERN
     

2009/2010

GERALDINE ABBOTT

CARLIE MCGOVERN
     

2010/2011

JO DAVID

GERALDINE ABBOTT
 
B. WOOD/A. PITCHER

RON MILES/HAGGIS

2011/2012

EMMA SMITH

JO DAVID
 
B. WOOD/A. PITCHER

P. CAREY/D. CALVERT

2012/2013

JO DAVID

EMMA SMITH
 
-

-

2013/2014

LISA MOORE

LAUREN BROWN
 
-

-
2014/2015 RACHAEL STRAWFORD JO BARRATT      
2015/2016 JO BARRATT LAUREN BROWN      
2016/2017 JO DAVID LAUREN BROWN      
2017/2018 EMILY WHITFIELD JO DAVID      
2018/2019  EMILY WHITFIELD  EMMA SMITH      



SUMMER LEAGUE

YEAR

DIV ONE
WINNER

DIV ONE INDIVIDUAL

DIV TWO
WINNER

DIV TWO INDIVIDUAL

HONITON
DIVISION WINNER

HONITON
DIVISION
INDIVIDUAL

DIV THREE WINNER

DIV THREE
INDIVIDUAL

1984

FAIRMILE INN A

R. STEVENS

MARINE BARS

S. DEAN

VOLUNTEER B

M. GRIFFITHS

THIRSTY LADS

P. GILLARD

1985

VOLUNTEER A

D. WRIGHT

DUKE OF YORK

JOY COOMBE

LEGION B

M. HAYES

NOG INN A

C. ROWLAND

1986

CON CLUB A

P. GRANDOS

BIDGOOD ARMS B

N. PODBURY

THE STAR

R. GILLARD

CON CLUB B

D. CHAFFEY

1987

MOUNTBATTEN A

S. DEAN

CON CLUB A

S. BOLAND

THE STAR A

G. NORMAN

KINGS ARMS B

B. CONWAY

1988

BIDGOOG ARMS A

C. BIRD

FAIRMILE INN B

I.CARNALL/
R. BURDEN

NEW DOLPHIN

D. SMALL

KINGS ARMS A

G. TASKER

1989

FAIRMILE INN

L. HAYDON

LONDON INN B

S. ROUSE

HEATHFIELD

K. MITCHELL

MOTEL A

D. WILLS

1990

THIRSTY FARMER

P. GILLARD

LONDON INN B

G. SALTER

WHITE HART

J. CANNON/
G. SELLICK

OTTER INN

R. TAYLOR/
N. ARCHER

1991

CROSSWAYS

B. MASON

OLD LONDON

N. BROWN

THE STAR

G. NORMAN

COLYTON S.C B

A. DARE

1992

COLYTON S.C

L. HAYDON

NEW LONDON

S. POLLINGTON/
S. PHILLIPS

THE STAR

G. NORMAN

OLD LONDON

T. DYER

1993

THIRSTY FARMER

P. GILLARD

LONDON INN B

G. SALTER

WHITE HART

G. SELLICK

OTTER (STAR)

R. TAYLOR

1994

CROSSWAYS

A. WARE

FAIRMILE INN

N. THORNTON

DOLPHIN A

D.SMALL/G. NORMAN

LONDON B

M. SMITH

1995

LONDON INN

G. BECKHAM

NOG INN

I. BROWN

DOLPHIN A

G. NORMAN

-

-
 
OTTERY/FEN DIV

INDIVIDUAL

SID DIV

INDIVIDUALS

HON DIV

INDIVIDUAL

CLYST DIVISION

INDIVIDUAL

1996

CROSSWAYS

M. GAULD

-
 
NEW DOLPHIN

C. SPILLER

-

-

1997

CROSSWAYS

M. GAULD/S. RADMORE

-

-

NEW DOLPHIN

C. SPILLER

-

-

1998

CROSSWAYS

M. GAULD

-

-

NEW DOLPHIN

D. SMALL

-

-

1999

THIRSTY FARMER

G. NORMAN

-

-

CONVICTS

R. SMITH

CROSSWAYS

R. BOWLEY

2000

FAIRMILE

S. MORGAN

-

-

DOLPHIN

G. NORMAN

SIX BELLS

D. BANKS

2001



-

-





2002

MANOR

C. SPILLER

-

-

WINSLADE

R. FOWLER/K. GREEN

-

-

2003

VOLUNTEER

D. DART

-

-

MANOR

S. PARAMORE
   

2004

LAMB & FLAG

C. SPILLER

-

-

BALFOUR A

D. BANKS

MANOR

P. SOMERTON

2005

LAMB BUSTERS

M. JEPSON

MEMORIAL CLUB

S. FRASER

LIBERTY’S A

T. QUICK

CROSSWAYS

K. WARE/
R. BOWLEY

2006

LAMB BUSTERS

K. GREEN

SID FOOTY CLUB

M. BENNETT

(DIV 1)
LIBERTY’S A
(DIV 2) LIBERTY’S SHARKS


D. NORMAN

M. BUTLER

CROSSWAYS

R. BOWLEY

2007

LAMB TF’S

M. DAWE

SID FOOTY CLUB

S. FRASER

SHARKS

K. GREEN

-

-

2008

CROSSWAYS

A. MASON

SID FOOTY CLUB

D. PROWSE/
S. MORGAN

SHARKS

M. WILLSHAW

-

-

2009

SHARKS

A. WONG

SID FOOTY CLUB

M. SAMSON

STAR

A. LARGE

-

-

2010

SHARKS

S. RAINGER/
R. HOLDING

SID FOOTY CLUB


Q’S

R. FOWLER

-

-

2011

THIRSTY SHARKS

D. CHIDLEY

SID FOOTY CLUB

L. SQUANCE

LEGION A

J. CROMPTON

-

-

2012

CROSSWAYS

S. LAWLOR/
R. STONEMAN

SID FOOTY CLUB

S. FRASER

THIRSTY SHARKS

S. RAINGER
   

2013

GREYHOUND

M. DAVIDSON

WINSLADE

D. PROWSE

CROSSWAYS

R. DUCKETT
   

2014

CROSSWAYS

R.STONEMAN

SID FOOTY CLUB

S. FRASER

THIRSTY SHARKS

CARL SPILLER
RICH SWIFT
JOINT WINNERS

-

-
2015 CROSSWAYS R.STONEMAN SID FOOTY CLUB S. FRASER THIRSTY SHARKS      
2016 CROSSWAYS S. LAWLOR SID FOOTY CLUB

B.STEVENS

L.SQUANCE

Q'S M. JAMES    
2017      THE DRIFTERS  H. BAKRIM  THIRSTY SHARKS  R. FOWLER    
2018     THE DRIFTERS D. SMALL Q'S  D. REED    
2019     BALFOUR A - THIRSTY SHARKS